Maywood

New Jersey

Borough of

Established in 1894
Departments
Calendars
Borough of Maywood Shuttle Bus Schedule 2012
Monday - Wednesday - Friday
Departs 9:00 AM - Senior Center - Pool Parking Lot
Times                Location For Pick-Up & Discharge
9:00 AM            Maywood Senior Center-Pool Parking Lot
9:05 AM             Maywood Ave. (near Myron Mfg.)
9:10 AM            Maywood Ave. & Demarest Pl.
9:15 AM             Maybrook Dr. & Essex St.
9:20 AM             Hackensack Medical Center
9:25 AM            Lydecker Manor (150 E. Passaic St.)
9:30 AM            Borough Offices (15 Park Ave.)
9:35 AM             Bergen Mall @ Shop Rite
9:40 AM             Memorial Park, Spring Valley Rd. Parking Lot)
9:45 AM             W. Pleasant Ave. & Spencer Joseph Way
9:50 AM            W. Pleasant & Palmer Ave. (Maywood Market)
9:53 AM            W. Pleasant & Maywood Ave (Pleasant Courts)
9:55 AM             Maywood Library (459 Maywood Ave.)
10:00 AM           Maywood Senior Center-Pool Parking Lot
Bus begins scheduled route every hour – on the hour as listed above **
Last scheduled route begins @ 4 PM**
Please Note: No pick-ups between 12 noon and 1 PM
Operates Three Days Each Week – Except Borough Holidays
 
Copyright © 2013 Borough of Maywood, all rights reserved. Web development: maywoodsoftware@gmail.com